Mini Simulation of BSU MUN
On 24th of October, the mini simulation has taken place. Beginning with the presentation, following with the break, the main part of the event - the simulation was made.  The event was attended by the students of The Academy of Public Administration, Qafqaz and ADA universities.
Azer Abasaliyev (the representative of Ministry of Youth and Sports) acquainted the participants and guests with the Rules of Procedure.  Candidates and students from other universities took part in the mini simulation as delegates of thirty-five different world countries such are; the USA, Russia, China, Saudi Arabia, Germany, Turkey, Syria, etc. They have delivered their opening speeches and clarified their government's position on the topic of "European migration and refugee crisis." Later, delegates have interpreted their position: interesting arguments- debates have taken place on the matter just like in the UN! In the role of a chairman of the mini simulation was Sabuhi Khalili and a director was Azer Abasaliyev. Here are some highlights from the conference. Hope you liked it. As the BSU MUN executive board, we'll be waiting for you in the larger conference that will be held in the nearest future with the rest of MUN clubs in Azerbaijan.